NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $766,000 - $861,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,178 Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Property Id: 1669679

Charming Attached ADU in Nearly-New Home

This modern and cozy ADU unit, located in a year-old home, offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Featuring an open-concept design, the kitchen is equipped with a versatile microwave/convection oven combo and a space-saving, portable induction cooktop.

The spacious master bedroom includes a generous walk-in closet and a ceiling fan, ensuring comfort year-round. You'll also enjoy a well-appointed bathroom and a dedicated laundry room with brand-new, full-size washer and dryer for added convenience.

With on-street parking available right in front, this home offers easy access and a private living experience with private entrance and keyless lock

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2023
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Koen Jennifer and Oswald Andy J
Current Estimated Value
$818,154

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,238
Outstanding Balance
$783,953
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$34,201

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Koen Jennifer $815,500 Lennar Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Koen Jennifer $800,238
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/05/2024 12/05/24 Off Market $1,750 -- --
11/25/2024 11/25/24 For Rent $1,750 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,616 $831,606 $224,400 $607,206
2024 $10,721 $815,300 $220,000 $595,300
2023 $3,257 $183,318 $183,318 $0
2022 $1,887 $179,724 $179,724 $0
2021 $1,833 $176,200 $176,200 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.