5153 Whitecap St Oxnard, CA 93035
Oxnard Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,417,000 - $1,937,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5153 Whitecap St, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $1,647,455, approximately $687 per square foot. 5153 Whitecap St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Seaberry Susan D
Bought by
Seaberry Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Lopez Rojas Delfino and Lopez Rojas Joanne
Bought by
Seaberry Susan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$882,000
Outstanding Balance
$430,194
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$1,217,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
Lopez Rojas Joanne
Bought by
Lopez Rojas Delfino and Lopez Rojas Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
8.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Voss Erika
Bought by
Lopez Rojas Delfino and Lopez Rojas Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$387,500
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Voss Development Corp
Bought by
Voss Erika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
Mahmood Papoli
Bought by
Voss Development Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,300
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seaberry Susan | -- | -- | |
| Seaberry Susan D | $1,119,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lopez Rojas Delfino | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lopez Rojas Joanne | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lopez Rojas Delfino | $482,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Voss Erika | $380,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Voss Development Corp | $120,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seaberry Susan D | $882,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Rojas Joanne | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Rojas Delfino | $387,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Voss Erika | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Voss Development Corp | $93,300 | |
| Closed | Voss Development Corp | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,528 | $545,582 | $293,152 | $252,430 |
| 2024 | $6,528 | $534,885 | $287,404 | $247,481 |
| 2023 | $6,288 | $524,398 | $281,769 | $242,629 |
| 2022 | $6,097 | $514,116 | $276,244 | $237,872 |
| 2021 | $6,047 | $504,036 | $270,828 | $233,208 |
| 2020 | $6,158 | $498,869 | $268,051 | $230,818 |
| 2019 | $5,983 | $489,089 | $262,796 | $226,293 |
| 2018 | $5,897 | $479,500 | $257,644 | $221,856 |
| 2017 | $5,595 | $470,099 | $252,593 | $217,506 |
| 2016 | $5,397 | $460,883 | $247,641 | $213,242 |
| 2015 | $5,453 | $453,962 | $243,922 | $210,040 |
| 2014 | $5,392 | $445,072 | $239,145 | $205,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map