5154 E Drummond Ave Fresno, CA 93725
Cecile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5154 E Drummond Ave, Fresno, CA 93725 and is currently estimated at $425,567, approximately $219 per square foot. 5154 E Drummond Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Malaga Elementary School, John Sutter Middle School, and Fowler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Perez Michael C
Bought by
Perez Michael C and Perez Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Perez Michael C
Bought by
Perez Michael C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,800
Outstanding Balance
$17,807
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$407,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Public Properties Inc
Bought by
Perez Michael C and Perez Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Michael C | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Michael C | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Perez Michael C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Michael C | $35,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,079 | $177,248 | $44,305 | $132,943 |
| 2023 | $1,932 | $170,368 | $42,586 | $127,782 |
| 2022 | $1,905 | $167,028 | $41,751 | $125,277 |
| 2021 | $1,860 | $163,754 | $40,933 | $122,821 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $162,076 | $40,514 | $121,562 |
| 2019 | $1,847 | $158,899 | $39,720 | $119,179 |
| 2018 | $1,820 | $155,785 | $38,942 | $116,843 |
| 2017 | $1,816 | $152,731 | $38,179 | $114,552 |
| 2016 | $1,640 | $149,737 | $37,431 | $112,306 |
| 2015 | $1,643 | $147,489 | $36,869 | $110,620 |
| 2014 | $1,611 | $144,601 | $36,147 | $108,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map