5154 S Augusta St Seattle, WA 98178
West Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,522 - $856,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5154 S Augusta St, Seattle, WA 98178 and is currently estimated at $646,131, approximately $448 per square foot. 5154 S Augusta St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Rainier View Elementary School, Aki Kurose Middle School, and Rainier Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
Quality Loan Service Corporation
Bought by
Eastside Funding Llc and Wu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,694
Outstanding Balance
$328,058
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
Sold by
Eastside Funding Llc
Bought by
Wu Chunfu Simon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,694
Outstanding Balance
$328,058
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1996
Sold by
Zagar F David
Bought by
Vail George B W and Vail Sharon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,440
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area