5155 Overview Ridge Memphis, TN 38141
Hickory Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,754 - $279,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5155 Overview Ridge, Memphis, TN 38141 and is currently estimated at $268,939, approximately $107 per square foot. 5155 Overview Ridge is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Highland Oaks Elementary School, Highland Oaks Middle School, and Southwind High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2000
Sold by
Dixon Lisa A
Bought by
Elliott Anthony and Elliott Latonya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,929
Outstanding Balance
$47,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$221,939
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2000
Sold by
Dixon George C and Dixon Dusty A
Bought by
Dixon Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,929
Outstanding Balance
$47,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$221,939
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Anthony | $140,000 | -- | |
| Elliott Anthony | $140,000 | -- | |
| Dixon Lisa A | -- | -- | |
| Dixon Lisa A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elliott Anthony | $139,929 | |
| Closed | Elliott Anthony | $139,929 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,648 | $67,100 | $12,400 | $54,700 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $48,600 | $6,725 | $41,875 |
| 2023 | $1,648 | $48,600 | $6,725 | $41,875 |
| 2022 | $1,648 | $48,600 | $6,725 | $41,875 |
| 2021 | $1,677 | $48,600 | $6,725 | $41,875 |
| 2020 | $1,351 | $33,350 | $6,725 | $26,625 |
| 2019 | $1,351 | $33,350 | $6,725 | $26,625 |
| 2018 | $1,351 | $33,350 | $6,725 | $26,625 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $33,350 | $6,725 | $26,625 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $33,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,462 | $33,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map