51552 Hendon Hall Ct Granger, IN 46530
Estimated Value: $363,708 - $477,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51552 Hendon Hall Ct, Granger, IN 46530 and is currently estimated at $417,427, approximately $244 per square foot. 51552 Hendon Hall Ct is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Clay Intermediate Center, Darden Elementary School, and Edison Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,286 | $345,800 | $84,300 | $261,500 |
| 2024 | $3,189 | $322,300 | $84,300 | $238,000 |
| 2023 | $3,141 | $294,100 | $84,300 | $209,800 |
| 2022 | $3,537 | $294,100 | $84,300 | $209,800 |
| 2021 | $2,992 | $242,900 | $53,100 | $189,800 |
| 2020 | $3,715 | $256,800 | $55,000 | $201,800 |
| 2019 | $2,281 | $223,300 | $45,900 | $177,400 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $201,300 | $40,900 | $160,400 |
| 2017 | $2,178 | $196,900 | $40,900 | $156,000 |
| 2016 | $2,220 | $196,900 | $40,900 | $156,000 |
| 2014 | $2,304 | $199,900 | $40,900 | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map