5156 E Walkerton St Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $978,547 - $1,210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$749/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5156 E Walkerton St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,104,887, approximately $748 per square foot. 5156 E Walkerton St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burcham Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2022
Sold by
Restucci Bolger Michele
Bought by
Michele Restucci Bolger Family Trust and Bolger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Bolger Michele Restucci
Bought by
Bolger Michele Restucci and Michele Restucci Bolger Family
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$447,147
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Bolger Michele Restucci
Bought by
Bolger Michele Restucci and Michele Restucci Bolger Family
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$389,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Bolger Michele Restucci
Bought by
Bolger Michele Restucci and Michele Restuci Bolger Family
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Bolger Michele Restucci
Bought by
Bolger Michele Restucci
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,800
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Bolger Daniel B
Bought by
Bolger Michele Restucci
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1995
Sold by
Bolger Bernard B and Bolger Joyce E
Bought by
Bolger Daniel B and Bolger Michele Restucci
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1994
Sold by
Bolger Joyce Elaine and Bolger Bernard B
Bought by
Bolger Bernard B and Bolger Joyce E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michele Restucci Bolger Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bolger Michele Restucci | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Bolger Michele Restucci | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Bolger Michele Restucci | -- | None Available | |
| Bolger Michele Restucci | -- | None Available | |
| Bolger Michele Restucci | -- | None Available | |
| Bolger Michele Restucci | -- | Pacific Coast Title Co | |
| Bolger Michele Restucci | -- | None Available | |
| Bolger Daniel B | $160,000 | -- | |
| Bolger Bernard B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bolger Michele Restucci | $447,147 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolger Michele Restucci | $389,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolger Michele Restucci | $376,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolger Daniel B | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,856 | $114,974 | $42,878 | $72,096 |
| 2024 | $1,762 | $112,721 | $42,038 | $70,683 |
| 2023 | $1,729 | $110,512 | $41,214 | $69,298 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $108,346 | $40,406 | $67,940 |
| 2021 | $1,588 | $106,222 | $39,614 | $66,608 |
| 2020 | $1,581 | $105,134 | $39,208 | $65,926 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $103,074 | $38,440 | $64,634 |
| 2018 | $1,442 | $101,054 | $37,687 | $63,367 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $97,132 | $36,225 | $60,907 |
| 2015 | $1,270 | $95,674 | $35,681 | $59,993 |
| 2014 | $1,267 | $93,801 | $34,983 | $58,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map