Estimated Value: $257,395 - $434,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5156 Spear Point, Weed, CA 96094 and is currently estimated at $323,465. 5156 Spear Point is a home located in Siskiyou County with nearby schools including Big Springs Elementary School and Yreka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Munson E Gregory
Bought by
Friedlander Todd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,300
Outstanding Balance
$46,302
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$277,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Putney James J
Bought by
Munson E Gregory
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friedlander Todd | $121,000 | Mount Shasta Title & Escrow | |
| Munson E Gregory | $77,500 | Mount Shasta Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Friedlander Todd | $105,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,755 | $172,012 | $21,314 | $150,698 |
| 2023 | $1,755 | $125,000 | $15,000 | $110,000 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $93,500 | $11,000 | $82,500 |
| 2021 | $973 | $93,500 | $11,000 | $82,500 |
| 2020 | $976 | $93,500 | $11,000 | $82,500 |
| 2019 | $978 | $93,500 | $11,000 | $82,500 |
| 2018 | $978 | $93,500 | $11,000 | $82,500 |
| 2017 | $979 | $93,500 | $11,000 | $82,500 |
| 2016 | $976 | $93,500 | $11,000 | $82,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,000 | $10,000 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,000 | $10,000 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map