5158 Drake Rd Cedar Hill, TN 37032
Estimated Value: $611,000 - $818,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,880
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5158 Drake Rd, Cedar Hill, TN 37032 and is currently estimated at $676,247, approximately $234 per square foot. 5158 Drake Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jo Byrns Elementary School and Jo Byrns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
Sold by
Vandyke Michael
Bought by
Vandyke Joseph Michael and Vandyke Van Dyke
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandyke Joseph Michael | -- | -- | |
| Vandyke Joseph Michael | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,914 | $161,900 | $23,450 | $138,450 |
| 2024 | $2,914 | $161,900 | $23,450 | $138,450 |
| 2023 | $2,914 | $161,900 | $23,450 | $138,450 |
| 2022 | $2,790 | $108,325 | $9,375 | $98,950 |
| 2021 | $2,790 | $108,325 | $9,375 | $98,950 |
| 2020 | $2,790 | $108,325 | $9,375 | $98,950 |
| 2019 | $2,790 | $108,325 | $9,375 | $98,950 |
| 2018 | $241 | $9,375 | $9,375 | $0 |
| 2017 | $374 | $12,125 | $12,125 | $0 |
| 2016 | $416 | $12,125 | $12,125 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map