5158 Kipp Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $627,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5158 Kipp Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $574,741, approximately $279 per square foot. 5158 Kipp Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Charles Peck Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Bourez James Andrew
Bought by
Bourez James A and James A Bourez Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Bourez Marglerite and The Aule G Bourez Revocable Tr
Bought by
Bourez James Andrew
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2012
Sold by
Bourez Alice G G and Bourez Alice G
Bought by
Bourez Alice G and Bourez Marguerite E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1993
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Bourez Walter W and Bourez Alice G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bourez James A | -- | None Available | |
| Bourez James Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Bourez Alice G | -- | None Available | |
| Bourez Walter W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,527 | $134,977 | $25,285 | $109,692 |
| 2024 | $1,527 | $132,332 | $24,790 | $107,542 |
| 2023 | $1,502 | $129,738 | $24,304 | $105,434 |
| 2022 | $1,470 | $127,195 | $23,828 | $103,367 |
| 2021 | $1,445 | $124,702 | $23,361 | $101,341 |
| 2020 | $1,417 | $123,424 | $23,122 | $100,302 |
| 2019 | $1,387 | $121,005 | $22,669 | $98,336 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $118,633 | $22,225 | $96,408 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $116,308 | $21,790 | $94,518 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $114,028 | $21,363 | $92,665 |
| 2015 | $1,287 | $112,317 | $21,043 | $91,274 |
| 2014 | $1,260 | $110,127 | $20,636 | $89,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map