C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Chanthavixay Haschka
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $214,000
Prime W Bloomington location. Updated 2nd floor, spacious Manor home. Well maintained, fresh paint, new driveway, open floor plan for entertaining. Easy Access to freeways, close to schools, shopping & local area restaurants.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Chanthavixay Haschka
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 02/11/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Elba Garza
Coldwell Banker Burnet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurtado Pedro | $114,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Doner David M | $145,000 | -- | |
| Cary Jill M | $140,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurtado Pedro | $111,935 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2014 04/30/14 | Sold | $114,000 | 0.0% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2014 03/26/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2014 02/11/14 | For Sale | $114,000 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,211 | $195,500 | $51,900 | $143,600 |
| 2023 | $2,161 | $196,200 | $51,900 | $144,300 |
| 2022 | $1,909 | $181,400 | $51,900 | $129,500 |
| 2021 | $1,770 | $168,200 | $48,400 | $119,800 |
| 2020 | $1,643 | $159,100 | $47,000 | $112,100 |
| 2019 | $1,495 | $146,400 | $46,900 | $99,500 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $133,800 | $47,300 | $86,500 |
| 2017 | $1,119 | $106,300 | $39,700 | $66,600 |
| 2016 | $1,246 | $110,800 | $36,500 | $74,300 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $96,400 | $35,600 | $60,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,700 | $34,500 | $54,200 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Chanthavixay Haschka
Edina Realty, Inc.
E
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Elba Garza
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4576673
APN: 19-027-24-32-0165
Ask me questions while you tour the home.