5159 Cantlewood Dr Palmdale, CA 93552
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,470 - $562,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5159 Cantlewood Dr, Palmdale, CA 93552 and is currently estimated at $520,868, approximately $221 per square foot. 5159 Cantlewood Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Shadow Hills Middle School, and Knight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2009
Sold by
Angelier James F
Bought by
Angelier James F and Angelier Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,610
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$468,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Marincic Bryan
Bought by
Angelier James F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,610
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$468,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Marincic Cindi
Bought by
Marincic Bryan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Home Loan Services Inc
Bought by
Marincic Bryan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Cuevas Paola
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na and First Franklin Mortgage Loan Trust 2006-
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Oganesyan Lisa
Bought by
Cuevas Paola
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Hicks Alvin and Rashid Rasheeda M
Bought by
Oganesyan Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Oganesyan Oganes
Bought by
Oganesyan Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angelier James F | -- | None Available | |
| Angelier James F | $174,000 | Usa National Title Company | |
| Marincic Bryan | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Marincic Bryan | $100,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $343,989 | Accommodation | |
| Cuevas Paola | $475,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Oganesyan Lisa | $205,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Oganesyan Lisa | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Angelier James F | $83,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuevas Paola | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oganesyan Lisa | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,856 | $224,055 | $44,806 | $179,249 |
| 2024 | $3,856 | $219,663 | $43,928 | $175,735 |
| 2023 | $3,848 | $215,357 | $43,067 | $172,290 |
| 2022 | $3,705 | $211,135 | $42,223 | $168,912 |
| 2021 | $3,619 | $206,996 | $41,396 | $165,600 |
| 2019 | $3,514 | $200,858 | $40,169 | $160,689 |
| 2018 | $3,463 | $196,921 | $39,382 | $157,539 |
| 2016 | $3,225 | $189,275 | $37,853 | $151,422 |
| 2015 | $3,201 | $186,433 | $37,285 | $149,148 |
| 2014 | $3,168 | $182,782 | $36,555 | $146,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map