5159 E Canyon Dr Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $326,774 - $417,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5159 E Canyon Dr, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $371,694, approximately $295 per square foot. 5159 E Canyon Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Weakman Tracey D
Bought by
Angelino Peter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Outstanding Balance
$37,325
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$334,369
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angelino Peter | $118,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Angelino Peter | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,826 | $144,776 | $29,546 | $115,230 |
| 2024 | $1,712 | $141,938 | $28,967 | $112,971 |
| 2023 | $1,691 | $139,155 | $28,399 | $110,756 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $136,426 | $27,842 | $108,584 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $133,751 | $27,296 | $106,455 |
| 2020 | $1,600 | $132,379 | $27,016 | $105,363 |
| 2019 | $1,572 | $129,783 | $26,486 | $103,297 |
| 2018 | $1,388 | $127,239 | $25,967 | $101,272 |
| 2017 | $1,365 | $124,744 | $25,458 | $99,286 |
| 2016 | $1,337 | $122,298 | $24,959 | $97,339 |
| 2015 | $1,321 | $120,461 | $24,584 | $95,877 |
| 2014 | $1,305 | $118,101 | $24,102 | $93,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map