5159 Redlands Dr Hilliard, OH 43026
Cross Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,707 - $390,000
About This Home
This home is located at 5159 Redlands Dr, Hilliard, OH 43026 and is currently estimated at $369,677, approximately $235 per square foot. 5159 Redlands Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hilliard Crossing Elementary School, Hilliard Station Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elzubeir Osman Awadelkarim Moha | $231,000 | Bridge Title Box | |
| Lyons Furey David J | -- | None Available | |
| Furey David J | $34,818 | Attorney | |
| Furey David J | $114,500 | -- | |
| -- | $85,400 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elzubeir Osman Awadelkarim Moha | $201,465 | |
| Previous Owner | Furey David J | $129,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Furey David J | $108,700 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,104 | $108,080 | $29,470 | $78,610 |
| 2024 | $6,104 | $108,080 | $29,470 | $78,610 |
| 2023 | $5,288 | $108,080 | $29,470 | $78,610 |
| 2022 | $4,560 | $74,630 | $15,370 | $59,260 |
| 2021 | $4,556 | $74,630 | $15,370 | $59,260 |
| 2020 | $4,543 | $74,630 | $15,370 | $59,260 |
| 2019 | $4,192 | $58,810 | $12,290 | $46,520 |
| 2018 | $3,961 | $58,810 | $12,290 | $46,520 |
| 2017 | $4,175 | $58,810 | $12,290 | $46,520 |
| 2016 | $3,998 | $52,160 | $11,800 | $40,360 |
| 2015 | $3,747 | $52,160 | $11,800 | $40,360 |
| 2014 | $3,754 | $52,160 | $11,800 | $40,360 |
| 2013 | $1,811 | $49,665 | $11,235 | $38,430 |
Map
- 5321 Redlands Dr
- 2763 Ciniminson Ct
- 5080 Springdale Blvd Unit 31F
- 4947 Singleton Dr Unit 13D
- 5080 Stoneybrook Blvd Unit 2D
- 4519 Addison Ln S
- 3150 Hilliard Rome Rd
- 4808 Mattox St Unit 55
- 5208 Bonner Dr
- 4843 Stoneybrook Blvd Unit 30E
- 5336 Bonner Dr
- 2796 Wynneleaf St
- 5344 Bonner Dr
- 5264 Windflower Ct
- 5397 Olde Vintage Dr
- 5115 Renmill Dr
- 2505 Roberts Ct
- 5138 Roberts Rd
- 5083 Grandon Dr
- 5541 Village Crossing Unit 5541
- 5167 Redlands Dr
- 5350 Carjan Way
- 5175 Redlands Dr
- 5158 Redlands Dr
- 5150 Redlands Dr
- 2945 Castlebrook Ave
- 5183 Redlands Dr
- 5364 Carjan Way
- 2937 Castlebrook Ave
- 5344 Carjan Way
- 2971 Casper Ave
- 2929 Castlebrook Ave
- 5191 Redlands Dr
- 2984 Casper Ave
- 2923 Castlebrook Ave
- 2975 Castlebrook Ave
- 5410 Carjan Way
- 5199 Redlands Dr
- 2915 Castlebrook Ave
- 2992 Casper Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.