5159 Reserve Dr Dublin, OH 43017
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $993,000 - $1,114,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,976
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5159 Reserve Dr, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $1,055,218, approximately $212 per square foot. 5159 Reserve Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Mary Emma Bailey Elementary School, Willard Grizzell Middle School, and Dublin Jerome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Hakim Joe K
Bought by
Patel Amit H and Patel Brooke D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Outstanding Balance
$314,384
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$740,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Schilig Scott J C and Schillig Polly L
Bought by
Hakim Joe K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Amit H | $495,000 | Preferred Title & Guaranty | |
| Hakim Joe K | $412,000 | Transcounty Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Amit H | $495,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hakim Joe K | $338,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,840 | $241,570 | $48,020 | $193,550 |
| 2023 | $13,773 | $241,570 | $48,020 | $193,550 |
| 2022 | $12,623 | $206,220 | $42,000 | $164,220 |
| 2021 | $11,727 | $191,240 | $42,000 | $149,240 |
| 2020 | $11,961 | $191,240 | $42,000 | $149,240 |
| 2019 | $14,226 | $202,480 | $42,000 | $160,480 |
| 2018 | $14,368 | $202,480 | $42,000 | $160,480 |
| 2017 | $12,175 | $166,500 | $37,800 | $128,700 |
| 2016 | $11,346 | $166,500 | $37,800 | $128,700 |
| 2015 | $11,335 | $166,500 | $37,800 | $128,700 |
| 2014 | $11,460 | $166,500 | $37,800 | $128,700 |
| 2013 | $11,461 | $162,750 | $37,800 | $124,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map