5159 Rustic Ave Firestone, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $516,856 - $538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,481
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5159 Rustic Ave, Firestone, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $525,464, approximately $354 per square foot. 5159 Rustic Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Mead High School DUPLICATE DUPLICATE.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2007
Sold by
J & J Construction Northern Colorado Llc
Bought by
Mutersbaugh Charles M and Mutersbaugh Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,400
Outstanding Balance
$107,791
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$417,673
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mutersbaugh Charles M | $221,755 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mutersbaugh Charles M | $177,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,206 | $31,750 | $7,380 | $24,370 |
| 2024 | $3,206 | $31,750 | $7,380 | $24,370 |
| 2023 | $3,094 | $36,990 | $7,980 | $29,010 |
| 2022 | $2,501 | $26,480 | $5,560 | $20,920 |
| 2021 | $3,433 | $27,240 | $5,720 | $21,520 |
| 2020 | $3,470 | $25,540 | $3,930 | $21,610 |
| 2019 | $3,508 | $25,540 | $3,930 | $21,610 |
| 2018 | $3,165 | $21,160 | $3,740 | $17,420 |
| 2017 | $3,212 | $21,160 | $3,740 | $17,420 |
| 2016 | $3,049 | $19,870 | $2,870 | $17,000 |
| 2015 | $2,986 | $19,870 | $2,870 | $17,000 |
| 2014 | $2,337 | $15,560 | $5,010 | $10,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map