5159 W 11000 N Highland, UT 84003
Estimated payment $4,066/month
About This Home
Welcome to this beautiful home with no backyard neighbors! This home backs up to the 6th hole tee off of the Alpine Country Club. You'll love the huge south facing windows, which let in abundant light and amazing views. The recently updated kitchen is light and bright featuring stainless appliances, a gas range, and granite counters. Enjoy lounging indoors with new flooring or get your vitamin D on the patio outside and enjoy the new landscaping and fully fenced, quiet back yard.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,048
Year Built
- Built in 1994
Lot Details
- 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Landscaped
- Sprinkler System
- Mature Trees
- Property is zoned Single-Family
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 4 Open Parking Spaces
Home Design
- Rambler Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Asphalt Roof
- Asphalt
Interior Spaces
- 3,498 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Vaulted Ceiling
- 2 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 7 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- Exclusions: Dryer, Washer
- Home warranty included in the sale of the property
- Assessor Parcel Number 34-008-0005
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,048 | $397,375 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,048 | $376,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,858 | $380,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,803 | $362,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,439 | $469,300 | $160,900 | $308,400 |
| 2020 | $2,312 | $436,400 | $139,900 | $296,500 |
| 2019 | $2,014 | $397,700 | $139,900 | $257,800 |
| 2018 | $1,914 | $359,100 | $129,700 | $229,400 |
| 2017 | $1,695 | $169,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,804 | $168,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,643 | $144,430 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $714,900 | -1.4% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | For Sale | $724,900 | 0.0% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Price Changed | $724,900 | -0.7% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Price Changed | $729,900 | -0.7% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | Price Changed | $734,900 | -0.7% | $210 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Price Changed | $739,900 | -1.0% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Price Changed | $747,500 | -0.2% | $214 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Price Changed | $749,000 | -0.1% | $214 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Price Changed | $749,900 | -1.2% | $214 / Sq Ft |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | Price Changed | $759,000 | -1.3% | $217 / Sq Ft |
| 07/27/2025 07/27/25 | For Sale | $769,000 | -- | $220 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | United West Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Vanguard Title Ins Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Affiliated First Title Co | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $536,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $190,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $175,000 | No Value Available |
Source: UtahRealEstate.com
MLS Number: 2101246
APN: 34-008-0005
- 5077 W 11000 N
- 5238 W 11100 St N Unit 2
- 5246 W 11200 N Unit 1
- 5984 W 11200 N Unit 1
- 10685 N Jerling Dr
- 5348 W 10700 N
- 5513 W Venice Dr
- 10886 N Highland Cir
- 5538 W Naples Dr
- 5046 W Jonathon Rd Unit 10
- 5519 W Coventry Rd
- 4796 W Canyon View Dr
- 4739 W Snowflake Dr
- 11107 Manor Dr Unit 1
- 868 S Braddock Ln
- 4652 W Vista Dr
- 10531 N Alpine Hwy
- 4848 W Sampson Ct
- 4673 W Canyon View Dr
- 243 W Conrad Ct
- 5519 W Coventry Rd
- 10026 Dorado Way