5159 Windcrest Rd Memphis, TN 38116
Whitehaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,313 - $188,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,437
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5159 Windcrest Rd, Memphis, TN 38116 and is currently estimated at $166,828, approximately $116 per square foot. 5159 Windcrest Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Oakshire Elementary School, Havenview Middle School, and Whitehaven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Genent Llc
Bought by
Otero Anthony Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,715
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$66,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Blakey William and Mcdaniel Lisa
Bought by
Genent Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,900
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otero Anthony Andrew | $148,000 | Baymark T&E Svcs Llc | |
| Genent Llc | $70,000 | Baymark Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Otero Anthony Andrew | $111,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Genent Llc | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $806 | $32,075 | $3,675 | $28,400 |
| 2024 | $806 | $23,775 | $2,975 | $20,800 |
| 2023 | $1,448 | $23,775 | $2,975 | $20,800 |
| 2022 | $1,448 | $23,775 | $2,975 | $20,800 |
| 2021 | $1,465 | $23,775 | $2,975 | $20,800 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $17,700 | $2,975 | $14,725 |
| 2019 | $566 | $17,700 | $2,975 | $14,725 |
| 2018 | $566 | $17,700 | $2,975 | $14,725 |
| 2017 | $579 | $17,700 | $2,975 | $14,725 |
| 2016 | $766 | $17,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $766 | $17,525 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map