516 2nd Ave SW Cascade, IA 52033
Estimated Value: $145,300 - $173,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 2nd Ave SW, Cascade, IA 52033 and is currently estimated at $162,825, approximately $169 per square foot. 516 2nd Ave SW is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Cascade Elementary School, Cascade Junior/Senior High School, and Aquin Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Janaan Manternach Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Manternach Jeffrey and Manternach Cristine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Manternach Janaan
Bought by
Manternach Janaan and Janaan Manternach Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Struttmatter Nick
Bought by
Manternach Janaan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manternach Jeffrey | -- | None Available | |
| Manternach Janaan | -- | None Available | |
| Manternach Janaan | $42,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,666 | $131,000 | $20,000 | $111,000 |
| 2024 | $1,666 | $117,500 | $20,000 | $97,500 |
| 2023 | $1,658 | $117,500 | $20,000 | $97,500 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $91,600 | $19,950 | $71,650 |
| 2021 | $1,290 | $88,110 | $19,950 | $68,160 |
| 2020 | $1,234 | $80,770 | $18,530 | $62,240 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $80,770 | $18,530 | $62,240 |
| 2018 | $1,248 | $79,820 | $14,500 | $65,320 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $79,820 | $14,500 | $65,320 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $72,410 | $13,680 | $58,730 |
| 2015 | $1,150 | $72,410 | $13,680 | $58,730 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $69,450 | $13,680 | $55,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map