516 4th Ave SE Rochester, MN 55904
Slatterly Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,163 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 4th Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904 and is currently estimated at $233,791, approximately $173 per square foot. 516 4th Ave SE is a home located in Olmsted County with nearby schools including Riverside Central Elementary School, Willow Creek Middle School, and Mayo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Winter Scott H
Bought by
Kleven Angela D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kleven Angela D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,456 | $173,900 | $35,000 | $138,900 |
| 2023 | $2,316 | $181,900 | $35,000 | $146,900 |
| 2022 | $1,740 | $162,100 | $35,000 | $127,100 |
| 2021 | $1,652 | $126,500 | $30,000 | $96,500 |
| 2020 | $1,638 | $119,900 | $25,000 | $94,900 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $114,100 | $25,000 | $89,100 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $99,300 | $20,000 | $79,300 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $90,100 | $20,000 | $70,100 |
| 2016 | $1,188 | $79,200 | $11,100 | $68,100 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $79,600 | $11,100 | $68,500 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $79,600 | $11,100 | $68,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $80,200 | $11,100 | $69,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map