516 Arthur Ave Henderson, NV 89015
Downtown Henderson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,117
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Arthur Ave, Henderson, NV 89015 and is currently estimated at $345,557, approximately $309 per square foot. 516 Arthur Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Robert L Taylor Elementary School, B Mahlon Brown Academy of International Studies, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Meno Michael James
Bought by
Ianchis Cornelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,461
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$239,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Ionescu Viorel
Bought by
Lanchis Cornelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,461
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$239,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1996
Sold by
Johnson Michelle L
Bought by
Johnson Joseph J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,860
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1996
Sold by
Meno Kathleen R
Bought by
Meno Michael James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,860
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1996
Sold by
Johnson Joseph J
Bought by
Meno Michael James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,860
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1994
Sold by
Johnson Michelle L
Bought by
Johnson Joseph J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ianchis Cornelia | $230,000 | Land Title Of Nevada | |
| Lanchis Cornelia | -- | Land Title Of Nevada | |
| Johnson Joseph J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Meno Michael James | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Meno Michael James | $93,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Johnson Joseph J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ianchis Cornelia | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meno Michael James | $94,860 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,051 | $54,564 | $35,000 | $19,564 |
| 2025 | $973 | $48,442 | $28,000 | $20,442 |
| 2024 | $902 | $48,442 | $28,000 | $20,442 |
| 2023 | $902 | $51,592 | $31,150 | $20,442 |
| 2022 | $835 | $43,198 | $24,150 | $19,048 |
| 2021 | $774 | $41,621 | $23,100 | $18,521 |
| 2020 | $715 | $41,859 | $23,100 | $18,759 |
| 2019 | $671 | $34,573 | $15,750 | $18,823 |
| 2018 | $640 | $33,797 | $15,400 | $18,397 |
| 2017 | $924 | $31,861 | $12,950 | $18,911 |
| 2016 | $600 | $25,958 | $6,300 | $19,658 |
| 2015 | $598 | $20,491 | $6,300 | $14,191 |
| 2014 | $580 | $19,435 | $5,600 | $13,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map