516 Burgess Rd Gaffney, SC 29341
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $711,961
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Burgess Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341 and is currently estimated at $464,981, approximately $484 per square foot. 516 Burgess Rd is a home with nearby schools including Grassy Pond Elementary School, Gaffney Middle School, and Gaffney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2023
Sold by
Ronald Barrett Revocable Trust
Bought by
Barrett Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
Bought by
Mary Barrett W and Mary Nell G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Family Trust | $5,769 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mary Barrett W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,213 | $6,610 | $1,160 | $5,450 |
| 2024 | $2,097 | $6,610 | $1,160 | $5,450 |
| 2023 | $2,090 | $6,610 | $1,160 | $5,450 |
| 2022 | $1,979 | $6,610 | $1,160 | $5,450 |
| 2021 | $1,787 | $6,010 | $980 | $5,030 |
| 2020 | $1,747 | $6,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,688 | $6,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,688 | $6,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $5,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,660 | $5,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,388 | $5,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,388 | $5,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,388 | $5,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map