516 Clayworth Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $476,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,107
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Clayworth Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $442,038, approximately $209 per square foot. 516 Clayworth Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Henry Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Hughes Suzanne M
Bought by
Barnes Donald K and Barnes Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,594
Outstanding Balance
$71,110
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$370,928
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Donald K | $189,799 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnes Donald K | $193,594 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,536 | $79,100 | $30,950 | $48,150 |
| 2024 | $4,536 | $69,850 | $17,770 | $52,080 |
| 2023 | $4,578 | $69,850 | $17,770 | $52,080 |
| 2022 | $4,383 | $61,270 | $19,720 | $41,550 |
| 2021 | $4,356 | $61,270 | $19,720 | $41,550 |
| 2020 | $3,828 | $51,430 | $19,380 | $32,050 |
| 2019 | $3,783 | $51,430 | $19,380 | $32,050 |
| 2018 | $3,989 | $50,200 | $17,460 | $32,740 |
| 2017 | $3,944 | $50,200 | $17,460 | $32,740 |
| 2016 | $3,947 | $47,650 | $12,710 | $34,940 |
| 2015 | $4,128 | $47,650 | $12,710 | $34,940 |
| 2014 | $3,511 | $45,180 | $9,420 | $35,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map