NOT LISTED FOR SALE

516 Clifton Dr Melbourne, FL 32904

Estimated Value: $378,605 - $411,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,880 Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2025

Last sale price $409,700 $218 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,462 / mo

37 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2025

$1000. DOWN - *ALL CLOSING COST PAID BY SELLER, (excluding prepaids w/*use preferred lender) -HOME WARRANTY INCLUDED & EXPRESS MOVE IN! Introducing a beautifully renovated ''All Brick'' 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a 2-car garage is nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac within a well-established and convenient neighborhood in West Melbourne. Featuring a host of brand-new upgrades, this home is move-in ready. Highlights include: A New Roof for peace of mind. A Modern Kitchen with white Shaker-style cabinets, elegant crown molding, sleek Quartz countertops, a spacious island with a breakfast bar, and black appliance package. Stylish recessed lighting and decorative fixtures throughout. Fresh coastal-inspired interior paint in neutral tones. Durable Luxury Vinyl Plank (LVP) flooring in the main living areas, including the bonus room adjacent to the dining and kitchen spaces. Owner's and guest bathrooms updated with new LVP flooring, quartz-topped vanities, new mirrors, lighting, and toilets. Soft, plush carpeting in all three bedrooms, with a large walk-in closet in the owner's suite. An inviting brick fireplace, front bay window,and a cozy niche cabinet bar by the fireplace for added charm. A convenient pass-through from the kitchen to the bonus room, making the space perfect for entertaining. Ceiling fans throughout to keep things cool and comfortable. Enjoy the large backyard with a spacious 10x18 Florida room-style porch, perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. This home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. Situated just minutes from Melbourne International Airport, I-95, Indialantic Beach, and Downtown Melbourne, you'll have easy access to dining, shopping, and entertainment. Walk to nearby parks and excellent schools. Plus, with no HOA and city water & sewer, you can enjoy a hassle-free lifestyle. NOTE: Gas water heater and HVAC-heat, Hurricane Shutters for windows, Side service door in garage, and gutters.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vera Koon

Waterman Real Estate, Inc. License #684873 Listed on: 07/25/2025

Waterman Real Estate, Inc.

Co-Listed By

McKenzie Kanazeh

Waterman Real Estate, Inc. License #3485395

Last Buyer's Agent

Diane MacGilvray

HomeSmart Coastal Realty License #3423940

HomeSmart Coastal Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,984

Year Built

  • Built in 1987 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • West Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,880 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 28-37-07-06-00000.0-0008.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,984

Year Built

Built in 1987 | Remodeled

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Garage
  • ResoLotFeatures: Cul-De-Sac
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: spa.owatr0
  • Co List Office Phone: 321-215-2100
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Clifton Edge
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: West Melbourne ''ALL BRICK'' Renovated 3 bed 2 bath 2 car garage home nestled on a cul de sac in a convenient and established neighborhood. Brand New Upgrades throughout include: New Roof, New Kitchen with White Shaker style cabinets and decorative crown, Quartz countertops, an oversized island & breakfast bar, All new energy efficient appliances, beautiful recessed & decorative lighting, coastal interior ''neutral tone'' paint, Luxury Vinyl flooring in main living areas... including the bonus room just off the dining and kitchen area. Owners bath and guest bath have been updated with new LVP flooring, stylish quartz top vanities, new mirrors, toilets, and lighting fixtures. Enjoy plush carpeting in all 3 bedrooms as well as a large ''walk in'' closet in the owner's suite. Other features include: an open plan, brick fireplace, front bay window, knockdown ceiling texture, rocker switches, niche cabinet bar by fireplace, pass through open area to bonus room from kitchen & ceiling fans.
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.19
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Brick
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 28-37-07-06-00000.0-0008.00
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3984.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Meadowlane
  • High School: Melbourne

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2025
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
List Price
$409,900
Sold Price
$409,700
Premium/Discount to List
-$200
-0.05%
Views
73
Current Estimated Value
$394,651

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$15,049
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.95%
Original Mortgage
$402,278
Outstanding Balance
$402,278
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$7,627

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2025
Sold by
Derrick Charles
Bought by
Brevard Clifton Land Trust and Bayley

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mccloskey Daniel $409,700 State Title Partners
Brevard Clifton Land Trust $258,900 Title Security
Brevard Clifton Land Trust $258,900 Title Security
Derrick Charles $100 None Listed On Document
Derrick Charles $100 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mccloskey Daniel $402,278
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Sold $409,700 0.0% $218 / Sq Ft
08/31/2025 08/31/25 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2025 08/14/25 Price Changed $409,700 0.0% $218 / Sq Ft
08/04/2025 08/04/25 Price Changed $409,800 0.0% $218 / Sq Ft
07/25/2025 07/25/25 For Sale $409,900 -- $218 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,284 $310,860 -- --
2024 $4,284 $332,070 -- --
2023 $3,984 $298,880 -- --
2022 $3,513 $272,600 $0 $0
2021 $3,228 $200,390 $55,000 $145,390
2020 $1,293 $104,930 $0 $0
2019 $1,284 $102,580 $0 $0
2018 $1,276 $100,670 $0 $0
2017 $1,243 $98,600 $0 $0
2016 $1,251 $96,580 $35,000 $61,580
2015 $1,271 $95,910 $30,000 $65,910
2014 $1,268 $95,150 $20,000 $75,150

MLS Number: 1052730

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 28-37-07-06-00000.0-0008.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.