516 Conrad Ln Beaver Dam, WI 53916
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $309,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,756
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Conrad Ln, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 and is currently estimated at $247,707. 516 Conrad Ln is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Beaver Dam High School, St. Katharine Drexel School, and St. Stephen's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Dunn Sherry L and Nicholas Dunn Sherry L
Bought by
Sherry L Dunn Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherry L Dunn Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,345 | $204,100 | $24,100 | $180,000 |
| 2024 | $2,981 | $185,700 | $24,100 | $161,600 |
| 2023 | $3,294 | $181,600 | $24,100 | $157,500 |
| 2022 | $3,220 | $165,200 | $24,100 | $141,100 |
| 2021 | $2,943 | $145,000 | $24,100 | $120,900 |
| 2020 | $2,835 | $130,600 | $24,100 | $106,500 |
| 2019 | $2,810 | $130,600 | $24,100 | $106,500 |
| 2018 | $2,695 | $121,600 | $24,100 | $97,500 |
| 2017 | $2,722 | $117,000 | $24,100 | $92,900 |
| 2016 | $2,411 | $112,400 | $24,100 | $88,300 |
| 2015 | $2,350 | $107,100 | $24,100 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | $2,425 | $101,200 | $24,100 | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map