516 Coventry Dr Stockton, CA 95207
Lincoln Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $478,260
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,885
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Coventry Dr, Stockton, CA 95207 and is currently estimated at $439,565, approximately $233 per square foot. 516 Coventry Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including John R. Williams School, Sierra Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2017
Sold by
Ly Mong
Bought by
Eng Sunlee and Eng Phongsri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,827
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$343,738
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Ly Mong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,410
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Citibank Na and Bs Alta 2006-6
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Chavez Marco Antonio
Bought by
Wells Fargo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Chavez Andrea
Bought by
Chavez Marco Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Carroll Arthur R
Bought by
Chavez Marco Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1997
Sold by
Associates Financial Services Co Inc
Bought by
Carroll Arthur R and Carroll Ramona C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1995
Sold by
Carroll Arthur R and Carroll Romona C
Bought by
Carroll Arthur R and Carroll Romona C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eng Sunlee | $145,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Ly Mong | $135,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Citibank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo | $189,000 | None Available | |
| Chavez Marco Antonio | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Chavez Marco Antonio | $370,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Carroll Arthur R | $105,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Carroll Arthur R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eng Sunlee | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ly Mong | $121,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Marco Antonio | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carroll Arthur R | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,411 | $284,338 | $133,464 | $150,874 |
| 2024 | $3,340 | $278,764 | $130,848 | $147,916 |
| 2023 | $3,314 | $273,299 | $128,283 | $145,016 |
| 2022 | $3,171 | $267,941 | $125,768 | $142,173 |
| 2021 | $3,129 | $262,688 | $123,302 | $139,386 |
| 2020 | $3,126 | $259,995 | $122,038 | $137,957 |
| 2019 | $3,078 | $254,898 | $119,646 | $135,252 |
| 2018 | $3,021 | $249,900 | $117,300 | $132,600 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $149,677 | $36,615 | $113,062 |
| 2016 | $1,940 | $146,743 | $35,897 | $110,846 |
| 2014 | $1,897 | $141,710 | $34,666 | $107,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map