516 Devils Den Rd Altona, NY 12910
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $195,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,363
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Devils Den Rd, Altona, NY 12910 and is currently estimated at $159,035, approximately $116 per square foot. 516 Devils Den Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Northern Adirondack Elementary School and Northern Adirondack Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,114 | $133,600 | $16,000 | $117,600 |
| 2024 | $2,439 | $118,500 | $14,500 | $104,000 |
| 2023 | $2,614 | $107,700 | $14,500 | $93,200 |
| 2022 | $2,446 | $107,700 | $14,500 | $93,200 |
| 2021 | $2,048 | $71,700 | $6,500 | $65,200 |
| 2020 | $1,259 | $71,700 | $6,500 | $65,200 |
| 2019 | $805 | $71,700 | $6,500 | $65,200 |
| 2018 | $805 | $71,700 | $6,500 | $65,200 |
| 2017 | $834 | $71,700 | $6,500 | $65,200 |
| 2016 | $836 | $71,700 | $6,500 | $65,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,700 | $6,500 | $65,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,700 | $6,500 | $65,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map