548 Devils Den Rd Altona, NY 12910
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 548 Devils Den Rd, Altona, NY 12910 and is currently estimated at $168,996, approximately $105 per square foot. 548 Devils Den Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Northern Adirondack Elementary School and Northern Adirondack Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Wood Life Est John
Bought by
Blondo Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Wood Life Est John
Bought by
Wood Robert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blondo Ryan | $60,000 | -- | |
| Wood Robert | -- | Michael Thompson |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,267 | $152,000 | $16,400 | $135,600 |
| 2024 | $2,241 | $108,900 | $14,900 | $94,000 |
| 2023 | $2,429 | $99,000 | $14,900 | $84,100 |
| 2022 | $2,313 | $99,000 | $14,900 | $84,100 |
| 2021 | $2,057 | $72,000 | $6,900 | $65,100 |
| 2020 | $1,651 | $72,000 | $6,900 | $65,100 |
| 2019 | -- | $72,000 | $6,900 | $65,100 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $72,000 | $6,900 | $65,100 |
| 2017 | $503 | $72,000 | $6,900 | $65,100 |
| 2016 | $1,206 | $72,000 | $6,900 | $65,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,000 | $6,900 | $65,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,000 | $6,900 | $65,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map