574 Devils Den Rd Unit 578 Altona, NY 12910
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
0.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 574 Devils Den Rd Unit 578, Altona, NY 12910. 574 Devils Den Rd Unit 578 is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Northern Adirondack Elementary School and Northern Adirondack Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $208 | $25,000 | $14,000 | $11,000 |
| 2024 | $407 | $19,800 | $12,500 | $7,300 |
| 2023 | $437 | $18,000 | $12,500 | $5,500 |
| 2022 | $472 | $18,000 | $12,500 | $5,500 |
| 2021 | $514 | $18,000 | $12,500 | $5,500 |
| 2020 | $937 | $18,000 | $12,500 | $5,500 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $59,900 | $12,500 | $47,400 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $59,900 | $12,500 | $47,400 |
| 2017 | $2,071 | $59,900 | $12,500 | $47,400 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $59,900 | $12,500 | $47,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,900 | $12,500 | $47,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,900 | $5,900 | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map