516 E 30th St Unit 2 Silver City, NM 88061
Estimated Value: $143,918 - $191,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 E 30th St Unit 2, Silver City, NM 88061 and is currently estimated at $170,230, approximately $141 per square foot. 516 E 30th St Unit 2 is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including G.W. Stout Elementary School, La Plata Middle School, and Silver High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $820 | $36,000 | $6,051 | $29,949 |
| 2024 | $820 | $34,951 | $5,769 | $29,182 |
| 2023 | $636 | $33,933 | $5,496 | $28,437 |
| 2022 | $580 | $32,945 | $5,231 | $27,714 |
| 2021 | $540 | $31,986 | $4,973 | $27,013 |
| 2020 | $492 | $31,054 | $4,723 | $26,331 |
| 2019 | $528 | $30,150 | $4,480 | $25,670 |
| 2018 | $514 | $29,272 | $4,245 | $25,027 |
| 2017 | $503 | $28,420 | $4,016 | $24,404 |
| 2016 | $475 | $26,648 | $3,801 | $22,847 |
| 2015 | $474 | $26,648 | $3,801 | $22,847 |
| 2014 | $470 | $26,648 | $3,801 | $22,847 |
| 2012 | $459 | $25,872 | $3,593 | $22,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map