Estimated Value: $55,000 - $99,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 E 9th St, Ada, OK 74820 and is currently estimated at $77,985, approximately $52 per square foot. 516 E 9th St is a home located in Pontotoc County with nearby schools including Ada Early Childhood Center (AECC), Hayes Elementary School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Camata Arnelito P
Bought by
Camata Arvin P and Camata Felix P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1998
Sold by
Michael Muncrief Etal
Bought by
Dorinda Vernell and Dorinda Jensen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camata Arvin P | -- | None Available | |
| Dorinda Vernell | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $251 | $3,416 | $647 | $2,769 |
| 2024 | $241 | $3,316 | $628 | $2,688 |
| 2023 | $241 | $3,220 | $610 | $2,610 |
| 2022 | $223 | $3,221 | $603 | $2,618 |
| 2021 | $190 | $3,036 | $568 | $2,468 |