Estimated Value: $83,000 - $131,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,718
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 E 8th St, Ada, OK 74820 and is currently estimated at $113,614, approximately $66 per square foot. 531 E 8th St is a home located in Pontotoc County with nearby schools including Ada Early Childhood Center (AECC), Hayes Elementary School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2023
Sold by
Hh Web System Llc
Bought by
Tcb Development Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Hunter R&R Llc
Bought by
Hh Web Systems Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
D & V Rentals Inc
Bought by
Hunter R & R Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,900
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Sutton Clinton M and Sutton Brooke
Bought by
D & V Rental Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
D V Rentals Inc
Bought by
Brooke Clinton and Brooke Sutton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
The Loria Corporation
Bought by
D V Rentals Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Bessie Saint Trust
Bought by
The Loria Corporation
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tcb Development Corp | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hh Web Systems Llc | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Hunter R & R Llc | $54,500 | None Available | |
| D & V Rental Inc | $34,000 | None Available | |
| Brooke Clinton | $27,000 | -- | |
| D V Rentals Inc | $27,000 | -- | |
| The Loria Corporation | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunter R & R Llc | $44,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $952 | $9,147 | $1,140 | $8,007 |
| 2024 | $9 | $9,113 | $1,088 | $8,025 |
| 2023 | $895 | $8,679 | $1,056 | $7,623 |
| 2022 | $866 | $8,266 | $930 | $7,336 |
| 2021 | $772 | $8,266 | $930 | $7,336 |
| 2020 | $794 | $8,266 | $930 | $7,336 |
| 2019 | $794 | $8,266 | $930 | $7,336 |
| 2018 | $763 | $8,266 | $930 | $7,336 |
| 2017 | $713 | $8,266 | $930 | $7,336 |
| 2016 | $722 | $8,344 | $900 | $7,444 |
| 2015 | $710 | $8,085 | $900 | $7,185 |
| 2014 | $630 | $7,700 | $900 | $6,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map