516 E Bay Dr Long Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $815,216 - $940,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,378
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 E Bay Dr, Long Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $877,608, approximately $369 per square foot. 516 E Bay Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, East Elementary School, and Lindell Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,366 | $581 | $294 | $287 |
| 2024 | $1,099 | $581 | $294 | $287 |
| 2023 | $8,911 | $581 | $294 | $287 |
| 2022 | $8,911 | $581 | $294 | $287 |
| 2021 | $13,427 | $609 | $223 | $386 |
| 2020 | $9,719 | $1,240 | $735 | $505 |
| 2019 | $11,639 | $1,240 | $735 | $505 |
| 2018 | $11,021 | $1,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,251 | $1,240 | $735 | $505 |
| 2016 | $1,531 | $1,240 | $735 | $505 |
| 2015 | $1,522 | $1,240 | $735 | $505 |
| 2014 | $1,522 | $1,240 | $735 | $505 |
| 2013 | $1,455 | $1,240 | $735 | $505 |
Source: Public Records
Map