516 E Claflin Ave Salina, KS 67401
Estimated Value: $134,734 - $176,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- No HOA
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Combination Dining and Living Room
- 1 Car Detached Garage
About This Home
As of June 2016This home is located at 516 E Claflin Ave, Salina, KS 67401 since 03 May 2016 and is currently estimated at $147,684, approximately $175 per square foot. This property was built in 1948. 516 E Claflin Ave is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Heusner Elementary School, Lakewood Middle School, and Salina High School Central.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,163
Year Built
- Built in 1948
Lot Details
- 7,841
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Composition Roof
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
- Combination Dining and Living Room
- 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
Listed on
May 3, 2016
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
Sold by
Faber Angela Kaye
Bought by
Ingrassia Kelly S and Ingrassia Kathy S
List Price
$40,000
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingrassia Kelly S | $32,000 | The Mid Kansas Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2016 06/28/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2016 05/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2016 05/03/16 | For Sale | $40,000 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
Source: South Central Kansas MLS
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,869 | $14,639 | $2,110 | $12,529 |
| 2024 | $1,657 | $13,144 | $1,751 | $11,393 |
| 2023 | $1,657 | $13,098 | $1,550 | $11,548 |
| 2022 | $1,539 | $12,017 | $1,705 | $10,312 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $11,086 | $1,705 | $9,381 |
| 2020 | $1,762 | $12,880 | $1,540 | $11,340 |
| 2019 | $1,473 | $13,037 | $1,540 | $11,497 |
| 2018 | $1,305 | $9,764 | $1,540 | $8,224 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,936 | $1,540 | $7,396 |
| 2016 | $0 | $9,511 | $1,570 | $7,941 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,958 | $1,642 | $7,316 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: South Central Kansas MLS
MLS Number: 405379
APN: 086-24-0-40-32-005.00-0