516 E Frederick Ave Tipton, OK 73570
Estimated Value: $69,548 - $114,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 E Frederick Ave, Tipton, OK 73570 and is currently estimated at $94,387, approximately $69 per square foot. 516 E Frederick Ave is a home with nearby schools including Tipton Elementary School and Tipton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Smith Darvin and Smith Sheila
Bought by
Simpson Gerald D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Gerald D | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $462 | $5,749 | $1,160 | $4,589 |
| 2024 | $447 | $5,581 | $1,160 | $4,421 |
| 2023 | $447 | $5,581 | $1,160 | $4,421 |
| 2022 | $437 | $5,581 | $1,160 | $4,421 |
| 2021 | $445 | $5,581 | $1,160 | $4,421 |
| 2020 | $455 | $5,682 | $1,160 | $4,522 |
| 2019 | $453 | $5,603 | $1,160 | $4,443 |
| 2018 | $422 | $5,603 | $1,160 | $4,443 |
| 2017 | $417 | $5,603 | $1,160 | $4,443 |
| 2016 | $445 | $5,862 | $1,160 | $4,702 |
| 2015 | $357 | $5,768 | $1,160 | $4,608 |
| 2014 | $437 | $5,720 | $1,150 | $4,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map