516 E Geneva St Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $285,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,710
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 516 E Geneva St, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $255,542. 516 E Geneva St is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School, Delavan Christian School, and Our Redeemer Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
Sold by
Harrington Kathleen C
Bought by
Crement Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2019
Sold by
Vriezen Joyce G
Bought by
Harrington Kathleen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crement Patricia M | $167,000 | Knight Barry Title Inc | |
| Harrington Kathleen C | $115,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,777 | $193,000 | $16,500 | $176,500 |
| 2024 | $2,666 | $193,000 | $16,500 | $176,500 |
| 2023 | $2,296 | $114,300 | $13,000 | $101,300 |
| 2022 | $2,287 | $114,300 | $13,000 | $101,300 |
| 2021 | $2,258 | $114,300 | $13,000 | $101,300 |
| 2020 | $2,306 | $110,400 | $13,000 | $97,400 |
| 2019 | $1,782 | $88,300 | $13,000 | $75,300 |
| 2018 | $1,623 | $88,300 | $13,000 | $75,300 |
| 2017 | $1,862 | $86,300 | $14,100 | $72,200 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $86,300 | $14,100 | $72,200 |
| 2015 | $1,910 | $86,300 | $14,100 | $72,200 |
| 2014 | $2,335 | $86,300 | $14,100 | $72,200 |
| 2013 | $2,335 | $86,300 | $14,100 | $72,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map