516 E Market St Red Bud, IL 62278
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $300,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 516 E Market St, Red Bud, IL 62278 and is currently estimated at $222,333. 516 E Market St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Red Bud Elementary School, Red Bud High School, and St. Johns Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
Sold by
Mueth Alan R and Mueth Karla
Bought by
Mueth Alan R and Mueth Karla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,080
Outstanding Balance
$271,999
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$49,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
Mueth Trust
Bought by
Mueth Alan R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Mueth Edith E
Bought by
Mueth Alan R and Edith E Mueth Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mueth Alan R | -- | None Available | |
| Mueth Alan R | -- | None Available | |
| Mueth Alan R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mueth Alan R | $303,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,636 | $44,100 | $10,870 | $33,230 |
| 2022 | $2,259 | $38,495 | $9,490 | $29,005 |
| 2021 | $2,203 | $36,855 | $9,085 | $27,770 |
| 2020 | $1,943 | $37,754 | $9,307 | $28,447 |
| 2019 | $196 | $33,510 | $7,810 | $25,700 |
| 2018 | $1,514 | $36,945 | $8,611 | $28,334 |
| 2017 | $209 | $32,075 | $7,475 | $24,600 |
| 2016 | $202 | $31,105 | $7,250 | $23,855 |
| 2015 | $201 | $30,645 | $7,145 | $23,500 |
| 2014 | $201 | $31,330 | $7,305 | $24,025 |
| 2013 | $257 | $31,330 | $7,305 | $24,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map