516 E Stanislaus St Avenal, CA 93204
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $218,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
528
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 E Stanislaus St, Avenal, CA 93204 and is currently estimated at $160,551, approximately $304 per square foot. 516 E Stanislaus St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Avenal Elementary School, Reef Sunset Middle School, and Avenal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Sanchez Rodolfo and Sanchez Carolina
Bought by
Sanchez Rodolfo and Sanchez Carolina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,400
Outstanding Balance
$27,214
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1997
Sold by
Solorio Reynaldo and Hw Angelica L
Bought by
Sanchez Rudolfo and Sanchez Carolina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,249
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Rodolfo | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Sanchez Rudolfo | $27,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Rodolfo | $50,400 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Rudolfo | $27,249 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $450 | $43,107 | $10,376 | $32,731 |
| 2023 | $450 | $41,435 | $9,974 | $31,461 |
| 2022 | $483 | $40,624 | $9,779 | $30,845 |
| 2021 | $453 | $39,829 | $9,588 | $30,241 |
| 2020 | $439 | $39,421 | $9,490 | $29,931 |
| 2019 | $435 | $38,648 | $9,304 | $29,344 |
| 2018 | $437 | $37,891 | $9,122 | $28,769 |
| 2017 | $418 | $37,148 | $8,943 | $28,205 |
| 2016 | $407 | $36,420 | $8,768 | $27,652 |
| 2015 | $416 | $35,873 | $8,636 | $27,237 |
| 2014 | $399 | $35,170 | $8,467 | $26,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map