516 Florence Fields Ln New Castle, DE 19720
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $637,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,796
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Florence Fields Ln, New Castle, DE 19720 and is currently estimated at $566,253, approximately $202 per square foot. 516 Florence Fields Ln is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Southern Elementary School, Gunning Bedford Middle School, and Delaware Valley Classical School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Handler Construction Inc
Bought by
Swann Pedro M and Swann Talayia N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,168
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$440,085
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Bayview Ii Llc
Bought by
Handler Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Sold by
Beyer Malcolm K
Bought by
Bayview Ii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swann Pedro M | $342,190 | -- | |
| Handler Construction Inc | $235,700 | -- | |
| Bayview Ii Llc | $4,675,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swann Pedro M | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,525 | $517,800 | $84,200 | $433,600 |
| 2024 | $3,627 | $104,500 | $11,300 | $93,200 |
| 2023 | $3,304 | $104,500 | $11,300 | $93,200 |
| 2022 | $3,436 | $104,500 | $11,300 | $93,200 |
| 2021 | $3,433 | $104,500 | $11,300 | $93,200 |
| 2020 | $3,445 | $104,500 | $11,300 | $93,200 |
| 2019 | $3,979 | $104,500 | $11,300 | $93,200 |
| 2018 | $3,388 | $104,500 | $11,300 | $93,200 |
| 2017 | $3,172 | $104,500 | $11,300 | $93,200 |
| 2016 | $2,829 | $104,500 | $11,300 | $93,200 |
| 2015 | $2,833 | $104,500 | $11,300 | $93,200 |
| 2014 | $2,837 | $104,500 | $11,300 | $93,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map