516 Flower St Bakersfield, CA 93305
East Bakersfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,508
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Flower St, Bakersfield, CA 93305 and is currently estimated at $302,605, approximately $120 per square foot. 516 Flower St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Walter Stiern Middle School, and Highland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,110 | $108,887 | $25,617 | $83,270 |
| 2024 | $3,024 | $106,753 | $25,115 | $81,638 |
| 2023 | $3,024 | $104,661 | $24,623 | $80,038 |
| 2022 | $2,909 | $102,610 | $24,141 | $78,469 |
| 2021 | $2,638 | $100,599 | $23,668 | $76,931 |
| 2020 | $2,539 | $99,569 | $23,426 | $76,143 |
| 2019 | $2,492 | $99,569 | $23,426 | $76,143 |
| 2018 | $2,444 | $95,704 | $22,517 | $73,187 |
| 2017 | $2,421 | $93,828 | $22,076 | $71,752 |
| 2016 | $2,294 | $91,990 | $21,644 | $70,346 |
| 2015 | $2,266 | $90,609 | $21,319 | $69,290 |
| 2014 | $2,197 | $88,835 | $20,902 | $67,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map