NOT LISTED FOR SALE

516 Gardner St Belvidere, IL 61008

Estimated Value: $144,000 - $173,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,024 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2024

Last sale price $130,000 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,111 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Ranch Style House
  • Fenced Yard
  • 2-minute walk to Big Thunder Park

About This Home

As of May 2024

Nice property ready for your remodeling ideas! Nice kitchen and dining room provide a great gathering area. 2 bedrooms. Partial basement is great for additional room. Wonderful huge yard ready for summer fun. Detached garage. Sold As-Is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mireya Delgado Aguilera

Universal Real Estate LLC Listed on: 03/25/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Brandon Steele

Realty of America, LLC License #475209173

Realty of America, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,116

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 61x130
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,024 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Recreation Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Partial Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,116

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

7,928 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Age: 71-80 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

• Basement: Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Hardwood Floors
  • LivingArea: 1024
  • Other Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Type: Recreation Room
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: Partially Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • ParkingTotal: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Sidewalks
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 61X130
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 5
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3115.5
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Bought by
Tinajero Humberto and Tinajero Marisela
Current Estimated Value
$156,127

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tinajero Humberto $67,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2024 05/21/24 Sold $130,000 +6.6% $127 / Sq Ft
04/06/2024 04/06/24 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2024 03/25/24 For Sale $122,000 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,338 $38,649 $3,517 $35,132
2023 $3,341 $34,828 $5,393 $29,435
2022 $3,116 $32,169 $5,393 $26,776
2021 $2,975 $30,650 $5,393 $25,257
2020 $2,877 $27,904 $5,686 $22,218
2019 $2,765 $43,253 $22,744 $20,509
2018 $2,766 $100,223 $80,853 $19,370
2017 $2,585 $24,297 $5,959 $18,338
2016 $2,567 $23,143 $5,862 $17,281
2015 $2,526 $22,139 $7,327 $14,812
2014 $1,032 $22,139 $7,327 $14,812
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12013124

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 05-25-105-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.