516 Grant Ave North Augusta, SC 29841
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,530
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Grant Ave, North Augusta, SC 29841 and is currently estimated at $201,606, approximately $131 per square foot. 516 Grant Ave is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Hammond Hill Elementary School, Paul Knox Middle School, and North Augusta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Behm Thomas J
Bought by
Perez Susan Bustos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2002
Sold by
Davis Ira N and Davis Angela
Bought by
Ponell Shelby L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Susan Bustos | $75,500 | -- | |
| Ponell Shelby L | $68,643 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $417 | $4,160 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $417 | $4,160 | $770 | $105,500 |
| 2022 | $406 | $5,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $407 | $5,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $358 | $3,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $358 | $3,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $359 | $3,610 | $600 | $3,010 |
| 2017 | $341 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $341 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $310 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $311 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |