519 Pershing Dr North Augusta, SC 29841
Estimated Value: $131,147 - $222,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Pershing Dr, North Augusta, SC 29841 and is currently estimated at $174,287, approximately $155 per square foot. 519 Pershing Dr is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Hammond Hill Elementary School, Paul Knox Middle School, and North Augusta High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $142 | $3,420 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $142 | $3,430 | $784 | $80,970 |
| 2022 | $140 | $4,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $140 | $4,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,057 | $4,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,057 | $4,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,058 | $4,470 | $900 | $3,570 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $933 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map