516 Greene St Walker, IA 52352
Estimated Value: $147,252 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Greene St, Walker, IA 52352 and is currently estimated at $155,313, approximately $129 per square foot. 516 Greene St is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including North Linn Elementary School, North-Linn Middle School, and North-Linn Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Covington Darwin D and Covington Debra J
Bought by
Melancon Michael and Melancon Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,350
Outstanding Balance
$62,680
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,633
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melancon Michael | $92,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melancon Michael | $94,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,468 | $126,800 | $16,200 | $110,600 |
| 2024 | $2,304 | $146,100 | $16,200 | $129,900 |
| 2023 | $2,304 | $146,100 | $16,200 | $129,900 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $123,300 | $16,200 | $107,100 |
| 2021 | $1,872 | $123,300 | $16,200 | $107,100 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $99,600 | $16,200 | $83,400 |
| 2019 | $1,828 | $94,400 | $16,200 | $78,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map