516 Hillcrest Dr Mellen, WI 54546
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $129,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Hillcrest Dr, Mellen, WI 54546 and is currently estimated at $122,294. 516 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Mellen Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
First Mellen Properties Llc
Bought by
Lamendola Ralph A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,516
Outstanding Balance
$59,636
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Lamendola Angela Elaine
Bought by
First Mellen Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamendola Ralph A | $63,500 | None Available | |
| First Mellen Properties Llc | $41,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamendola Ralph A | $67,516 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $110,300 | $14,000 | $96,300 |
| 2024 | $1,121 | $46,700 | $7,500 | $39,200 |
| 2023 | $1,025 | $46,700 | $7,500 | $39,200 |
| 2022 | $999 | $46,700 | $7,500 | $39,200 |
| 2021 | $1,060 | $46,700 | $7,500 | $39,200 |
| 2020 | $1,131 | $46,700 | $7,500 | $39,200 |
| 2019 | $981 | $46,700 | $7,500 | $39,200 |
| 2018 | $960 | $46,700 | $7,500 | $39,200 |
| 2017 | $1,037 | $46,700 | $7,500 | $39,200 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $46,700 | $7,500 | $39,200 |
| 2015 | $1,069 | $46,700 | $7,500 | $39,200 |
| 2014 | $863 | $41,000 | $7,500 | $33,500 |
| 2013 | $914 | $41,000 | $7,500 | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map