516 Joyner Ave Exeter, CA 93221
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Joyner Ave, Exeter, CA 93221 and is currently estimated at $384,580, approximately $247 per square foot. 516 Joyner Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Sierra View Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Roberts Beverly E
Bought by
Roberts Kermit D and Roberts Beverly E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Kermit D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $621 | $316,200 | $71,400 | $244,800 |
| 2024 | $621 | $61,747 | $10,804 | $50,943 |
| 2023 | $604 | $60,538 | $10,593 | $49,945 |
| 2022 | $590 | $59,352 | $10,386 | $48,966 |
| 2021 | $584 | $58,188 | $10,182 | $48,006 |
| 2020 | $568 | $57,592 | $10,078 | $47,514 |
| 2019 | $558 | $56,462 | $9,880 | $46,582 |
| 2018 | $537 | $55,355 | $9,686 | $45,669 |
| 2017 | $512 | $54,270 | $9,496 | $44,774 |
| 2016 | $495 | $53,206 | $9,310 | $43,896 |
| 2015 | $510 | $52,407 | $9,170 | $43,237 |
| 2014 | $488 | $51,380 | $8,990 | $42,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map