516 Kishwaukee Dr Sycamore, IL 60178
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $270,871
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,183
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Kishwaukee Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178 and is currently estimated at $262,968, approximately $222 per square foot. 516 Kishwaukee Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Sycamore High School, St Mary's Catholic School, and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mtg Co
Bought by
Lee Adam B and Lee Marjorie K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,170
Outstanding Balance
$81,545
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$181,423
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Dekalb County Sheriff
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2009
Sold by
Dekalb County Sheriff
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Evans Lowello
Bought by
Adelfio Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Adam B | $129,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Adelfio Anthony | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Adam B | $126,170 | |
| Previous Owner | Adelfio Anthony | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,770 | $80,201 | $18,619 | $61,582 |
| 2024 | $5,686 | $75,406 | $17,506 | $57,900 |
| 2023 | $5,686 | $68,858 | $15,986 | $52,872 |
| 2022 | $5,417 | $63,155 | $14,662 | $48,493 |
| 2021 | $5,142 | $59,290 | $13,765 | $45,525 |
| 2020 | $5,064 | $57,833 | $13,427 | $44,406 |
| 2019 | $4,977 | $56,566 | $13,133 | $43,433 |
| 2018 | $4,885 | $54,849 | $12,734 | $42,115 |
| 2017 | $4,755 | $52,679 | $12,230 | $40,449 |
| 2016 | $4,628 | $50,276 | $11,672 | $38,604 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,318 | $10,985 | $36,333 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,932 | $10,431 | $34,501 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,793 | $10,631 | $35,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map