$399,900

516 Lago Loop Davenport, FL 33837

Estimated payment $2,935/month

Total Views 508
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,693 Sq Ft
$236 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Gated Community
  • 0.33 Acre Lot
  • Active Adult
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Open Floorplan

About This Home

Welcome to your private slice of Central Florida paradise in the highly acclaimed Del Webb Orlando 55+ community! The home is on a generous 1/3-acre lot along peaceful Lago Loop—featuring a charming wooded park at its center—this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home with a den/home office offers a pleasing blend of comfort, space, and serene natural surroundings.
Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a formal dining room, plus a bright dinette area just off the kitchen—perfectly positioned to capture tranquil views of the expansive backyard and the wooded conservation reserve with no rear neighbors. The open flow is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.
Enjoy Florida living at its finest on your oversized 24’ x 27’ combo lanai/patio, offering a place for outdoor relaxation, gatherings, or simply soaking in the peaceful, nature-filled backdrop. A spacious 2-car garage adds convenience and ample storage.
Del Webb Orlando, located just off US Highway 27, is known for its beautifully planned setting within Ridgewood Lakes Village—designed to harmonize with mature trees and scenic water features. Residents enjoy access to the impressive 30,000 sq. ft. Montecito Clubhouse, complete with a heated indoor pool, lounge areas, a state-of-the-art fitness center, billiards room, and a grand ballroom for events and social gatherings.
Outdoor amenities are equally exceptional, featuring a resort-style pool, spa, splash park, tennis and bocce courts, dual dog parks, scenic hiking trails, and even an over-the-water gazebo. Golf enthusiasts will appreciate the course located just adjacent to the community.
With so much to enjoy right at home, you may never want to leave—but when you do, you’re just minutes from Walt Disney World, easy access to Interstate 4, Orlando International Airport, and the high-speed Brightline rail connecting to Miami. Nearby you’ll also find a modern AdventHealth Heart of Florida Hospital, plus a wide variety of shopping, dining, and world-class fishing opportunities.
Live where every day feels like a getaway—schedule your private showing today!

Listing Agent

Richard Bisaillon

COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN Brokerage Phone: 352-394-4031 License #432689 Listed on: 04/24/2026

COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,777

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 14,397 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Level Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,693 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include 24-Hour Guard, pool, escrow reserves fund, ground maintenance, private road
  • First Service Residential/Derek Mcarthur Association, Phone Number (863) 424-5050
  • Visit Association Website
  • Ridgewood Lakes Master Assoc. Association
  • Ridgewood Lakes Village 3A Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,777

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

HOA Fees

$404 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1693
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Building Area Total: 2499
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14397
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 232.16
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 236.21
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-394-4031
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • Additional Rooms: Den/Library/Office,Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 157.28

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12105C0240G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Private

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated Community - Guard, Sidewalks
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Playground, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Fee: 333
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: First Service Residential/Derek McArthur
  • Phone: 863 424 5050
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association #2 Fee: 425
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association: Ridgewood Lakes Master Assoc.
  • Association 2 YN: 1
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: Consult latest HOA rules
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: dwofla@ciramail.com
  • Pet Size: Large (61-100 Lbs.)
  • Association URL: https://delwebborlando.com/

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 4846.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 403.83
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 333.00

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 27-26-32-709502-000270
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Level, Near Golf Course, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Consult Ridgewood Lakes Covenants

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4776.86
  • Tax Block: 709502
  • Tax Book Number: 143-6-12
  • Tax Lot: 27

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Age affidavit required. Consult DWO management/HOA

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,617 $311,152 $83,600 $227,552
2024 $4,311 $296,888 -- --
2023 $4,311 $269,898 $0 $0
2022 $3,941 $245,362 $0 $0
2021 $3,549 $223,056 $55,000 $168,056
2020 $3,506 $219,700 $55,000 $164,700
2018 $3,253 $196,543 $53,000 $143,543
2017 $3,292 $200,471 $0 $0
2016 $3,327 $200,929 $0 $0
2015 $2,768 $182,663 $0 $0
2014 $2,900 $174,016 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $399,900 +38.4% $236 / Sq Ft
06/25/2017 06/25/17 Off Market $289,000 -- --
03/27/2017 03/27/17 Sold $289,000 -3.6% $167 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/15/2017 02/15/17 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2017 01/14/17 For Sale $299,900 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- --
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed $289,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed $266,500 Pgp Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $200,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: G5111436

Stellar MLS

APN: 27-26-32-709502-000270

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.