Estimated Value: $470,000 - $493,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Lancaster Ct, Ridge, NY 11961 and is currently estimated at $483,365, approximately $358 per square foot. 516 Lancaster Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Longwood Junior High School, Longwood Middle School, and Longwood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2014
Sold by
Turnquist Carl W and Turnquist Ada L
Bought by
Turnquist Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Glazer Mary Lou and Savarese Adeline F
Bought by
Turnquist Carl W and Turnquist Ada L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2002
Sold by
Savarese Adeline F
Bought by
Glazer Marylou
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnquist Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Turnquist Carl W | $218,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Glazer Marylou | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Turnquist Carl W | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |