516 Live Oak St Blanco, TX 78606
Estimated Value: $92,151 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
544
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Live Oak St, Blanco, TX 78606 and is currently estimated at $228,788, approximately $420 per square foot. 516 Live Oak St is a home with nearby schools including Blanco Elementary School, Blanco Middle School, and Blanco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Philip Burley
Bought by
Snsfn Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,800
Outstanding Balance
$70,116
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$158,672
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snsfn Llc | -- | Hougham Law Firm |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snsfn Llc | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,051 | $59,750 | $51,480 | $8,270 |
| 2024 | $1,021 | $59,750 | $51,480 | $8,270 |
| 2023 | $969 | $59,470 | $51,480 | $7,990 |
| 2022 | $930 | $51,680 | $45,040 | $6,640 |
| 2021 | $799 | $41,930 | $36,560 | $5,370 |
| 2020 | $748 | $37,280 | $32,170 | $5,110 |
| 2019 | $698 | $34,280 | $29,250 | $5,030 |
| 2018 | $575 | $28,230 | $23,400 | $4,830 |
| 2017 | $523 | $25,880 | $21,270 | $4,610 |
| 2016 | $472 | $24,360 | $19,940 | $4,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map